School Calendar Calendar View
to
Go
SundaySunMondayMonTuesdayTueWednesdayWedThursdayThuFridayFriSaturdaySat
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
01 Fri Fri
October
2021
CHAPEL
BL PreK to Emma Krumbees-Bus (Jack) 9:30 AM - 12 PM
STC Homecoming 7 - 8 PM
St. Croix Lutheran Academy, 1200 Oakdale Ave, W. St Paul
 Add to my calendar
02 Sat Sat
October
2021
West BB camp Girls "9-11" Boys "1-3"
3350 Harbor Ln N, Plymouth
Cross Country Meet
West St. Paul Sports Complex, 1650 Oakdale Ave, St Paul
Gr. 3&4 Girls 8:35 - 9 AM
Gr. 3&4 Boys 9 - 9:25 AM
Gr. 5&6 Girls 9:25 - 9:50 AM
Gr. 5&6 Boys 9:50 - 10:15 AM
Gr. 7&8 Girls 10:15 - 10:40 AM
Gr. 7&8 Boys 10:40 - 11:05 AM
 Add to my calendar
04 Mon Mon
October
2021
Group Band 8:15 AM
BLS Gym
For experienced players
AVB pr @ LH (5:30) 3:40 - 5:30 PM
SC pr (5:15) 3:50 - 5:15 PM
Dred Scott Field, 10820 Bloomington Ferry Rd, Bloomington
Faculty Meeting 4:15 PM
LH
 Add to my calendar
05 Tue Tue
October
2021
AVB @ St. John (3:15) 4:15 - 5 PM
9141 County Rd 101, Corcoran
SC playoff TBD ? 4:15 - 5:15 PM
6thVB @ St. John (3:40) 5 - 5:45 PM
9141 County Rd 101, Corcoran
 Add to my calendar
06 Wed Wed
October
2021
Joyful Noise 8:15 - 8:45 AM
BL Band Room
AVB pr @ LH (5:30) 3:50 - 5:30 PM
 Add to my calendar
07 Thu Thu
October
2021
X country Pr (4:30) 3:50 - 4:30 PM
BLS
 Add to my calendar
08 Fri Fri
October
2021
No Shakopee Resident PM Busing
AVB Tourney @ STC (3:00?) 4 - 9 PM
1200 Oakdale Ave, w. Saint Paul
SC championship 7 - 8 PM
1200 Oakdale Ave, W. Saint Paul
 Add to my calendar
09 Sat Sat
October
2021
West BB camp Girls "9-11" Boys "1-3"
3350 Harbor Ln N, Plymouth
Optional Cross Country 9 - 10 AM
Meet @ BLS
 Add to my calendar
10 Sun Sun
October
2021
Christian Education Sunday / Kdg-Gr 8 sing 10 AM
BL Church
9350 Portland Ave S
Bloomington 
 Add to my calendar
11 Mon Mon
October
2021
Group Band 8:15 AM
BLS Gym
For experienced players
LH PreK to Emma Krumbees-BUS (Jack) 9:30 AM - 12 PM
SC parent vs kids 4 - 5 PM
Dred Scott Field, 10820 Bloomington Ferry Rd
 Add to my calendar
12 Tue Tue
October
2021
X country Pr (4:30) 3:50 - 4:30 PM
BLS
 Add to my calendar
13 Wed Wed
October
2021
VB party parent vs. Kids??
Joyful Noise 8:15 - 8:45 AM
BL Band Room
KDG to Richardson Nature Center-BUS (Jack) 9:30 AM
Cavelle Homeowners 6:30 PM
 Add to my calendar
14 Thu Thu
October
2021
X country Pr (4:30) 3:50 - 4:30 PM
BLS
 Add to my calendar
15 Fri Fri
October
2021
Gr 7-8 Confirmation Retreat
15 - 17 Oct 2021
Firetruck for PreK 10 AM
BLS
 Add to my calendar
16 Sat Sat
October
2021
Gr 7-8 Confirmation Retreat
15 - 17 Oct 2021
West BB camp Girls "9-11" Boys "1-3"
3350 Harbor Ln N, Plymouth
 Add to my calendar
17 Sun Sun
October
2021
Gr 7-8 Confirmation Retreat
15 - 17 Oct 2021
 Add to my calendar
18 Mon Mon
October
2021
Group Band 8:15 AM
BLS Gym
For experienced players
X country pr (4:30) 3:50 - 4:30 PM
BLS
 Add to my calendar
19 Tue Tue
October
2021
Josten's Picture Retakes
Firetruck for PreK 10 AM
BLS
BB Parents meeting 7 - 8 PM
BLS Gym
 Add to my calendar
20 Wed Wed
October
2021
NO Bloomington Resident Bussing
NO Shakopee Resident Busing
Joyful Noise 8:15 - 8:45 AM
BL Band Room
X Country meet 1 - 3:30 PM
Maple Wood Heights Park 2078 Beam Ave 1:00 - 5th grade girls 1:15 - 5th grade boys 1:30 - 6th grade girls 1:45 - 6th grade boys 2:00 - 7th grade girls 2:15 - 7th grade boys 2:30 - 8th grade girls 2:45 - 8th grade boys
 Add to my calendar
21 Thu Thu
October
2021
NO SCHOOL- Minnesota District Lutheran Teachers' Conference
West LHS 21 - 22 Oct 2021
 Add to my calendar
22 Fri Fri
October
2021
NO SCHOOL- Minnesota District Lutheran Teachers' Conference
West LHS 21 - 22 Oct 2021
 Add to my calendar
25 Mon Mon
October
2021
Group Band 8:15 AM
BLS Gym
For experienced players
West LHS visits Gr 5-8 9:25 - 9:40 AM
BLS Gym
West LHS visits Gr K-4 9:45 - 10:05 AM
BLS Gym
West LHS visits Gr K-4 10:15 AM
LH Gym
5&6th BOYS basketball evaluation at recess in the BL gym 12:45 PM
25 - 29 Oct 2021
Cheer tryout practice @ BL til 5:00pm 4 PM
25 - 27 Oct 2021
 Add to my calendar
26 Tue Tue
October
2021
5&6th BOYS basketball evaluation at recess in the BL gym
25 - 29 Oct 2021
Cheer tryout practice @ BL til 5:00pm
25 - 27 Oct 2021
BAT Tryouts @ LH
Boys A-team Tryouts (5:30) 3:40 - 5:30 PM
 Add to my calendar
27 Wed Wed
October
2021
5&6th BOYS basketball evaluation at recess in the BL gym
25 - 29 Oct 2021
Cheer tryout practice @ BL til 5:00pm Ends at 5 PM
25 - 27 Oct 2021
Joyful Noise 8:15 - 8:45 AM
BL Band Room
BL PreK to Great Harvest Bread Co-BUS (Jack) 9:30 AM
 Add to my calendar
28 Thu Thu
October
2021
5&6th BOYS basketball evaluation at recess in the BL gym
25 - 29 Oct 2021
Cheerleading Tryout @BL 4:15 - 5:15 PM
 Add to my calendar
29 Fri Fri
October
2021
5&6th BOYS basketball evaluation at recess in the BL gym Ends at 1:05 PM
25 - 29 Oct 2021
1st Qtr ends (37 days)
BLH Gr 1-2 to St Croix-BUS (Jack & Cindy) 12:15 - 2:45 PM
Gr 5-8 Mixer "Fall Fest - Hoedown Style!" 6:30 - 9:30 PM
BLS Gym
 Add to my calendar
30 Sat Sat
October
2021
Public Speaking Festival 9 AM
St Croix Academy
Trunk or Treat 3 - 5 PM
LH
Gr 6-8 Costume Bash 5:30 - 8:30 PM
LH
 Add to my calendar
31 Sun Sun
October
2021
Gr 3-4 Sing 10 AM
LH Church
 Add to my calendar