School Calendar Calendar View
to
Go
SundaySunMondayMonTuesdayTueWednesdayWedThursdayThuFridayFriSaturdaySat
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
01 Tue Tue
October
2019
AVB vs. Holy Trinity 4:15 - 5 PM
LH
confirmed with Paul 8/8 More
JV soccer cancelled 4:15 - 5:15 PM
9401 Bloomington Ferry Rd
SC @ King of Grace (3:40) 4:30 - 5:30 PM
Forest Park (west side of Forest Elem.) 7001 48th Ave N Crystal
BVB vs. Holy Trinity 5 - 5:45 PM
LH
 Add to my calendar
02 Wed Wed
October
2019
X country pr (4:30) 3:50 - 4:30 PM
BLS
 Add to my calendar
03 Thu Thu
October
2019
AVB Pr @ LH (5:30) 3:40 - 5:30 PM
SC vs. Greenfield 4:15 - 5:15 PM
Sunrise Park, 9401 Bloomington Ferry Rd
 Add to my calendar
04 Fri Fri
October
2019
CHAPEL
Gr 8 Spanish Club 8 - 8:45 AM
STC Homecoming 7 - 8 PM
St. Croix Lutheran Academy, 1200 Oakdale Ave, W. St Paul
 Add to my calendar
05 Sat Sat
October
2019
St. Croix CC - POSTPONED
Grades 3-8 More
 Add to my calendar
06 Sun Sun
October
2019
Gym Cleaning [LH] 2 - 4 PM
 Add to my calendar
07 Mon Mon
October
2019
Band 8 AM
MOMS in Prayer 9:15 - 10:15 AM
Westside Perk
AVB vs. 4th Baptist 4:15 - 5 PM
LH
SC playoff away (3:30) 4:15 - 5:15 PM
Forest Park (west side of Forest Elem.) 7001 48th Ave N Crystal
Faculty Meeting 4:20 - 5:30 PM
BLS
BVB vs. 4th Baptist 5 - 5:45 PM
LH
 Add to my calendar
08 Tue Tue
October
2019
Gr 7 Spanish Club 8 - 8:45 AM
AVB pr @ LH (5:30) 3:40 - 5 PM
Parent vs. Soccer players 4 - 5 PM
Sunrise Park
Parent SC pizza party 5 - 5:30 PM
BLS gym
 Add to my calendar
09 Wed Wed
October
2019
St. Croix CC meet gr. 3-8
1200 Oakdale Ave, St Paul
Grades 3-8 More
Parents in Prayer 9:30 AM
BL Library
Boys 3&4 Race (3:30) 4:30 - 4:40 PM
Girls 3&4 Race 4:50 - 5 PM
Boys 5&6 Race 5:30 - 5:40 PM
Boys 7&8 Race 5:50 - 6 PM
Girls 7&8 Race 6:10 - 6:20 PM
 Add to my calendar
10 Thu Thu
October
2019
Lifetouch Picture Retakes ONLY AT BLS
X country Pr (4:30) 3:50 - 4:30 PM
BLS
 Add to my calendar
11 Fri Fri
October
2019
Fire & lockdown drills
DC Stuff the Truck Fundraiser
BLS & LH Parking Lots 11 - 13 Oct 2019
Gr 8 Spanish Club 8 - 8:45 AM
BLH Gr 1-2 to Murphy's Landing-BUS (bring cold lunch) 10 AM - 12 PM
Donation Truck Drive drop off 3:40 - 5:10 PM
BL School
Donation Truck Drive drop off 4 - 5:30 PM
LH
Volleyball @ STC (3:00) 4 - 9 PM
1200 Oakdale Ave, w. Saint Paul
SC championship (arrive by 6:35) 7 - 8 PM
1200 Oakdale Ave, W. Saint Paul
 Add to my calendar
12 Sat Sat
October
2019
DC Stuff the Truck Fundraiser
BLS & LH Parking Lots 11 - 13 Oct 2019
Donation Truck Drive drop off 9 AM - 1 PM
BL School
Donation Truck Drive drop off 9 - 11 PM
 Add to my calendar
13 Sun Sun
October
2019
DC Stuff the Truck Fundraiser
BLS & LH Parking Lots 11 - 13 Oct 2019
Donation Truck Drive drop off 8:30 - 9:30 AM
LH
Christian Education Sunday Kdg-Grade 8 Sings 10 AM
BLC
Donation Truck Drive drop off 11 AM - 1 PM
LH
Donation Truck Drive drop off 12:30 - 1 PM
BL Church
Donation Truck Drive drop off 12:30 - 2 PM
BL School
Gym Cleaning [LH] 2 - 4 PM
 Add to my calendar
14 Mon Mon
October
2019
Band 8 AM
MOMS in Prayer 9:15 - 10:15 AM
Westside Perk
X country pr (4:30) 3:50 - 4:30 PM
BLS
 Add to my calendar
15 Tue Tue
October
2019
Gr 7 Spanish Club 8 - 8:45 AM
BLH Gr 4 to MN History Ctr-BUS (bring cold lunch) 9:20 AM - 3 PM
A&B VB party (parents) 4 - 5 PM
LH
BB parents Meeting 7 - 8 PM
BLS gym
 Add to my calendar
16 Wed Wed
October
2019
No Blmgtn Resident Public School Bussing
No Shakopee Resident Public School Bussing
BLH Gr 3 to Orchestra Hall-BUS (bring cold lunch) 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
X Country meet (11:55) 1 - 3:30 PM
Maplewood Heights Park, 2078 Beam Ave, St Paul
 Add to my calendar
17 Thu Thu
October
2019
NO SCHOOL-MEA Conference
17 - 18 Oct 2019
 Add to my calendar
18 Fri Fri
October
2019
NO SCHOOL-MEA Conference
17 - 18 Oct 2019
 Add to my calendar
20 Sun Sun
October
2019
Gym Cleaning [LH] 2 - 4 PM
 Add to my calendar
21 Mon Mon
October
2019
Band 8 AM
MOMS in Prayer 9:15 - 10:15 AM
Westside Perk
BLH Kdg to Richardson Nature Ctr-BUS 9:20 AM - 12 PM
5&6th BOYS basketball evaluation at recess in the BL gym 12:45 PM
21 - 25 Oct 2019
TW BB Jamb prac. @ LH 4 - 6 PM
Cheer tryout practice @ BL til 5:00pm 4 PM
21 - 23 Oct 2019
 Add to my calendar
22 Tue Tue
October
2019
5&6th BOYS basketball evaluation at recess in the BL gym
21 - 25 Oct 2019
Cheer tryout practice @ BL til 5:00pm
21 - 23 Oct 2019
5-8 Faculty Meeting 8 AM
BLS
Gr 7 Spanish Club 8 - 8:45 AM
 Add to my calendar
23 Wed Wed
October
2019
5&6th BOYS basketball evaluation at recess in the BL gym
21 - 25 Oct 2019
Cheer tryout practice @ BL til 5:00pm Ends at 5 PM
21 - 23 Oct 2019
Unity Day-Wear ORANGE (Together against bullying. UNITED for kindness, acceptance and inclusion.)
Pull out bleacher 8:30 - 9 AM
LH PreK Savage Library [Bus] 9:15 - 11:50 AM
K-4 presentation Bullying and Its Prevention by Christian Family Solutions. Parents invited to attend. 9:30 - 10:15 AM
LH
K-4 presentation Bullying and Its Prevention by Christian Family Solutions. Parents invited to attend. 10:45 - 11:30 AM
BLS
Gr 5-8 presentation Bullying and Its Prevention by Christian Family Solutions. Parents invited to attend. 11:35 AM - 12:20 PM
BLS
 Add to my calendar
24 Thu Thu
October
2019
5&6th BOYS basketball evaluation at recess in the BL gym
21 - 25 Oct 2019
BB&CT pr @ LH 3:40 - 5:30 PM
Cheerleading Tryout @BL 4:15 - 5:15 PM
 Add to my calendar
25 Fri Fri
October
2019
5&6th BOYS basketball evaluation at recess in the BL gym Ends at 1:05 PM
21 - 25 Oct 2019
Gr 5-8 Mixer
BLS Gym
Gr 8 Spanish Club 8 - 8:45 AM
P-4 Faculty Meeting 8:15 AM
LH
GBT pr @ LH 3:50 - 5:30 PM
 Add to my calendar
26 Sat Sat
October
2019
Twin Cities Public Speaking Festival 8 AM
St Croix Academy
Trunk or Treat 3 - 5 PM
LH
 Add to my calendar
27 Sun Sun
October
2019
Gym Cleaning [LH] 2 - 4 PM
 Add to my calendar
28 Mon Mon
October
2019
Girls A-team Tryouts
Band 8 AM
MOMS in Prayer 9:15 - 10:15 AM
Westside Perk
GAT tryouts @ LH (5:30) 3:40 - 5:30 PM
BB&CT pr @ BL (5:30) 3:40 - 5:30 PM
 Add to my calendar
29 Tue Tue
October
2019
BAT Tryouts @ LH
Boys A-team Tryouts (5:30) 3:40 - 5:30 PM
GBT pr @ BL (5:30) 3:50 - 5:30 PM
 Add to my calendar
30 Wed Wed
October
2019
Cheer pr @ LH (5:00) 4 - 5 PM
 Add to my calendar
31 Thu Thu
October
2019
BAT pr @ LH (5:30) 3:40 - 5:30 PM
GAT pr @ BL (5:30) 3:50 - 5:30 PM
 Add to my calendar